{Pricing}

Start free. Pay for introductions that happen.

Every plan includes introductions to pre-interviewed candidates and AI interviews for your own applicants. Introductions count only when the candidate accepts; interviews only when the candidate starts.

2 months free

Free

Browse the talent directory and post jobs.

$0/ month

Free forever

1 introduction / month

Counted only when the candidate accepts

0 AI interviews / month for your applicants

No overage: add a pack when you need more

  • Browse pre-interviewed talent
  • 1 introduction a month
  • Free job board
Join the waitlist
Most popular

Pro

For companies hiring regularly.

$99/ month

billed monthly

10 introductions / month

then $10 each

5 AI interviews / month for your applicants

then $20 each · $19.80 per included interview

  • 10 introductions a month
  • $10 per extra introduction
  • 5 AI interviews for your applicants
  • Saved searches and weekly alerts

Agency

For agencies and teams hiring at volume.

$299/ month

billed monthly

40 introductions / month

then $8 each

20 AI interviews / month for your applicants

then $15 each · $14.95 per included interview

  • 40 introductions a month
  • $8 per extra introduction
  • 20 AI interviews for your applicants
  • Print-ready reports for clients
  • Priority support

Interview packs for busy months

Pay once, use within 12 months, on any plan including Free. Packs are used after your monthly allowance.

10 interviews

$90 · $9.00 each · 12 months

50 interviews

$400 · $8.00 each · 12 months

200 interviews

$1,400 · $7.00 each · 12 months

{What counts as an interview}

Reserved when you invite

Sending an AI interview invite holds one interview from your balance.

Used when the candidate starts

It only counts once the candidate actually begins the interview.

Released if it never happens

Cancel the invite, or let it expire unstarted, and the interview goes back to your balance.

Allowances reset on the 1st of each month (UTC) and don’t roll over. Yearly plans get their allowance monthly too.

Compare plans

Compare plansFreeProAgency
Price per month$0$99$299
Introductions per month11040
Extra introductions$10 each$8 each
AI interviews for your applicants0520
Extra interviews$20 each$15 each
Interview packs
Free job board
Evidence-linked reports

Pricing questions

Something else? We answer every email.

Contact us

An introduction the candidate accepts. Asking reserves one; it is used when they accept, and released if they decline, don’t answer within 72 hours, or you cancel.

On paid plans, extra introductions are charged at your plan’s price and added to your next invoice, within the monthly spending limit you control. On Free, upgrade to ask for more.

No. You pay for your plan and any extra introductions. Hiring the candidate costs nothing more.

An AI interview a candidate actually starts. Sending an invite reserves one; it is used when the candidate begins, and released if you cancel the invite or it expires unstarted.

Interview packs are used next. After that, paid plans continue at the overage price per interview, billed with your next invoice, within a monthly spending limit you control. On Free, invites pause until you buy a pack or upgrade.

Monthly allowances reset on the 1st of each month (UTC) and do not roll over. Packs stay valid for the number of months shown on each pack.

Yes, any time from Billing & usage. Upgrades apply straight away; cancelling keeps your plan until the end of the paid period, then moves you to Free.

Yes. Posting jobs, sharing links and reviewing applicants is free on every plan. You only pay for AI interviews.